Sonia AIT-MESBAH - Laboratoire de Météorologie Dynamique - IPSL
Maria Abrahamowicz - Environment Canada
Ralph Acierto - Dept. of Civil Engineering, University of Tokyo
Claudia Acquistapace - University of Cologne, IGMK
Nurit Agam - Ben-Gurion University
Amir AghaKouchak - University of California, Irvine
Filipe Aires - Estellus
Lisa Alexander - CCRC/CoE, UNSW
H. Annamalai - IPRC, University of Hawaii
Richard Anyah - University of Connecticut, USA
M. Araujo - UFPE
Rowan Argent - North Carolina State University
Daniel Argueso - University of New South Wales, Australia
Phil Arkin - U. of Maryland/ESSIC
Joel Arnault - Augsburg University
Raymond Arritt - Iowa State University
Jun Asanuma - U. Tsukuba
Alvaro Ayala - ETH-Zurich
Marzi Azarderakhsh - City College of New York, CUNY
DR. C. BARDHAN - ICMPO (IITM)
Rajan BHATTARAI - The University of Tokyo
Ahmad AL BITAR - CESBIO CNRS
Dominique BOUNIOL - CNRM - GAME, CNRS - Météo-France
Michiel Baatsen - KNMI
Hee-Jeong Baek - Kongju National University
P. Baguis - Royal Meteor. Inst. of Belgium
Pilar Barria - University of Melbourne
Sophie Bastin - LATMOS-IPSL
Paul Bates - University of Bristol
Eric Bazile - Meteo-France CNRM/GAME
Peter Bechtold - ECMWF
Andreas Becker - Deutscher Wetterdienst, GPCC
Ali Behrangi - NASA Jet Propulsion Laboratory
Debbie Belvedere - GESTAR/Morgan State University
Sam Benedict - International GEWEX Project Office
Ralf Bennartz - University of Wisconsin
Hugo Berbery - ESSIC/CICS-MD, University of Maryland
Alexis Berg - IRI / Columbia University
Matthias Bernhardt - LMU
Frank Beyrich - DWD
Mansi Bhowmick - University of Leeds
He Bian - LASG/IAP
Marc Bierkens - Utrecht University
Richard Bintanja - Royal Netherlands Meteorological Institute
Dr. Cathryn Birch - UK Met Office
Eleanor Blyth - CEH
Anneke van de Boer - Wageningen UR
Gijs de Boer - University of Colorado
Christoph Bollmeyer - Hans-Ertel Centre for Weather Research - Climate Monitoring Branch
Celine Bonfils - LLNL
Sandrine Bony - LMD/IPSL, CNRS
Aaron Boone - CNRM-GAME, Meteo-France
Simona Bordoni - Caltech
Roberta Boscolo - World Climate Research Programme
Mike Bosilovich - NASA GSFC Global Modeling and Assimilation Office
Mike Bosilovich - NASA GSFC Global Modeling and Assimilation Office
Fred C. Bosveld - KNMI
Jennifer Brauch - Deutscher Wetterdienst (DWD)
Claudia Brauer - Wageningen University
Chris Bretherton - University of Washington
Hélène Brogniez - LATMOS
Simon Brown - Met Office
Patrick D. Broxton - University of Arizona
Matthias Brueck - Universität Leipzig
Nate Brunsell - University of Kansas
Jörg Burdanowitz - MPI-M Hamburg
Tony Busalacchi - ESSIC, University of Maryland
Stephanie Bush - University of Reading
Christophe CASSOU - CNRS-Cerfacs
CHAO-AN CHEN - RCEC, Academia Sinica
CHENG-TA CHEN - National Taiwan Normal University
Ying-Wen CHEN - JAMSTEC
Dr Chantal CLAUD - CNRS/LMD
Jean-Christophe Calvet - Meteo-France
Elsa Cattani - CNR-ISAC
Paolina B. Cerlini - CIRIAF (Univ. Perugia)
Jean-Pierre Chaboureau - Univ. Toulouse / CNRS
Meriem Chakroun - IPSL/LATMOS
Arunchandra Chandra - RSMAS
Xuelong Chen - ITC, University of Twente,The Netherlands
Marjolaine Chiriaco - IPSL/LATMOS
Kyoungmi Cho - KIAPS
Subharthi Chowdhuri - Indian Institute of Tropical Meteorology
Dr. Douglas Clark - Centre for Ecology and Hydrology, UK
Carol Anne Clayson - Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
Bill Collins - LBL and UC Berkeley
Fleur Couvreux - CNRM-GAME/Meteo-France & CNRS
Wade T Crow - USDA Hydrology and Remote Sensing Lab
Traute Crueger - MPI
Joan Cuxart - University of the Balearic Islands
Cécile DARDEL - GET (Geosciences Environment Toulouse)
Ni Dai - University of Maryland - College Park
Chimene Daleu - University of Reading
Thibaut Dauhut - Laboratoire d'Aerologie, Univ. Toulouse
T Davies-Barnard - University of Bristol
Bruce Davison - McGill University
Dramane Dembele - Institut de Meteorologie et des Sciences Climatiques - IMSC
Marie-Estelle Demory - NCAS-climate, Univ. Reading
Yi Deng - Georgia Institute of Technology
Steven Dewitte - RMIB
Robert Dickinson - Jackson School of Geophysical Sciences
Albert van Dijk - Australian National University
Paul Dirmeyer - George Mason University
Catia M Domingues - ACE CRC / IMAS Univ. Tasmania
Jesse Dorrestijn - CWI Amsterdam
Anita Drumond - EPhysLab - University of Vigo
Mike Ek - NCEP
Ruud van der Ent - Delft University of Technology
Helene B. Erlandsen - NVE/UiO/MET Norway
Dawn Erlich - Conference Committee/IGPO
Richard Essery - University of Edinburgh
Dr Jonathan G Evans - Centre for Ecology & Hydrology, UK
Jason Evans - University of New South Wales, Australia
GILBERTO FISCH - IAE/DCTA
Jay Famiglietti - University of California, Irvine
Maurizio Fantini - ISAC-CNR
Dr. M. A. Farukh - Hokkaido University, Japan
Abbas Fayad - CESBIO - Toulouse, France
Graham Feingold - NOAA/ESRL
Craig Ferguson - SUNY-University at Albany, USA
Jennifer Fletcher - Monash University
Giorgia Fosser - Météo France & CNRS
Rong Fu - University of Texas, Austin
René GARREAUD - DGF - Universidad de Chile
PROF. BN GOSWAMI - IITM
Laëtitia Gal - GET
Hongkai Gao - Delft University of Technology
Manuel Felipe Rios Gaona - HWM - Wageningen University
Sébastien Garrigues - INRA/EMMAH
Christophe genthon - LGGE / CNRS
Pierre Gentine - Columbia University
Augusto Getirana - NASA/GSFC
Andrew Gettelman - NCAR
Nick van de Giesen - Delft University of Technology
Rianne H. Giesen - IMAU, Utrecht University, Netherlands
Lisa Goddard - IRI / Columbia University
Dr Marielle Gosset - IRD-GET
Inge de Graaf - Utrecht University
Dr David Green - NOAA National Weather Service
Wouter Greuell - Wageningen University
Peter Greve - ETH Zurich
Alice M. Grimm - Federal University of Paraná
Manuela Grippa - Géosciences Environnement Toulouse
Kevin Grise - Lamont-Doherty Earth Observatory
Margriet Groenendijk - University of Exeter
Pavel Groisman - UCAR/NCDC; IORAS; HS&S
Guojun Gu - ESSIC, University of Maryland
Lukas Gudmundsson - ETH Zürich
Sergey Gulev - Institute of Oceanology, Russian Academy of Sciences
Carla Gulizia - Centro de Investigaciones del Mar y la Atmósfera (CIMA-CONICET/UBA); IFAECI/CNRS
Sunil Gurrapu - Prairie Adaptation Research Collaborative
Misako HATONO - Univ. of Tokyo
Rein Haarsma - KNMI
Florence Habets - CNRS UPMC
Leopold Haimberger - University of Vienna
Michael Hantel - Austrian Academy of Sciences
Masayuki Hara - JAMSTEC
Richard Harding - Centre for Ecology and Hydrology
Ronald van Haren - royal netherlands meteorological institute (KNMI)
Anna Harper - University of Exeter
Phil Harris - Centre for Ecology & Hydrology
Jie He - University of Miami
Chiel van Heerwaarden - MPI Hamburg
Harry Hendon - CAWCR/BoM
Andreas Hense - Universität Bonn
Nagio Hirota - National Institute of Polar Research
Annette L Hirsch - ARCCSS UNSW
Martin Hirschi - ETH Zurich
Christophe Hoareau - LMD/CNRS
Cathy Hohenegger - Max Planck Institute for Meteorology
Paul R. Houser - George Mason University
Huang-Hsiung Hsu - Reserach Center for Environmental Changes, Academia Sinica
Kuolin Hsu - University of California, Irvine
Yamin Hu - Guangdong Climate Center, Guangzhou, China
Xianglei Huang - University of Michigan
Ying Huang - ITC, University of Twente
Mimi Hughes - CIRES, University of Colorado
Ting Hwang - Scripps Institute of Oceanography
Stefan Härer - LMU Munich
Hiroaki Ikeuchi - The University of Tokyo
Dr. W.W. (Walter) Immerzeel - Utrecht University
Bruce Ingleby - ECMWF
Dr. J. Ingwersen - Universität Hohenheim
Christian Jakob - Monash University
Erko Jakobson - Tarty Observatory
Serge Janicot - IRD
Emilia K. Jin - KIAPS
Martin Jung - MPI-BGC
Yoo-Rim Jung - NIMR
Prof. Dr. Mohammed-Said KARROUK - University Hassan II, Climatology Research Centre
HYUNGJUN KIM - The UNIVERSITY OF TOKYO
Yoshikazu KITANO - Hokkaido University
Stanislava KLIEGROVA - Czech Hydrometeorological Institute
Shoji KUSUNOKI - MRI, Japan
Sarah Kapnick - Princeton University & GFDL/NOAA
Seiji Kato - NASA Langley Research Center
Anna Kauffeldt - Uppsala University, Sweden
Jen Kay - University of Colorado
Byung-Gon Kim - Gangneung-Wonju Nat'l University
Stefan Kinne - MPI-MET
Steve Klein - PCMDI/LLNL
Nicholas Klingaman - NCAS-Climate, University of Reading
Chihiro Kodama - JAMSTEC
Mika Kodama - Hitachi Solutions East Japan, Ltd.
Sujan Koirala - MPI Biogeochemistry
Jana Kolassa - Columbia University
Dimitra Konsta - Academy of Athens
V. Krishnamurthy - George Mason University
Mark Kulie - University of Wisconsin-Madison
Sujay V. Kumar - SAIC/NASA GSFC
Chris Kummerow - Colorado State University
Jan Kysely - Institute of Atmospheric Physics, Prague
Kyung-Hee - KIAPS
Tristan L'Ecuyer - University of Wisconsin-Madison
YANPING LI - Global Institute for Water Security, University of Saskatchewan
YANPING LI - Global Institute for Water Security, University of Saskatchewan
Zhaohui LIN - Institute of Atmospheric Physics, CAS
Adrien Lacour - LMD
Alexander Laederach - IAC ETH Zurich
Hugo Lambert - University of Exeter
Rick Lawford - Morgan State University
David Lawrence - NCAR
David Lee - University of Melbourne
MP Lefebvre - Meteo-France/LMD
Vincenzo Levizzani - CNR-ISAC
Elizabeth Lewis - Newcastle University
Xin Li - Chinese Academy of Sciences
Shunlin Liang - Beijing Normal University/University of Maryland
Margarida L. R. Liberato - Univ. Trás-os-Montes e Alto Douro (UTAD)
Peirong Lin - University of Texas at Austin, USA
Nicole van Lipzig - KU Leuven
Chunlei Liu - University of Reading
Lin Liu - First Institute of Oceanography, State Oceanic Administration, China
Prof. Yuanbo Liu - Chinese Academy of Sciences
Timothy Liu - Jet Propulsion Laboratory
Yangang Liu - Brookhaven National Laboratory
Min-Hui Lo - Department of Atmospheric Sciences, National Taiwan University
Maarit Lockhoff - Deutscher Wetterdienst (DWD)
Norman G. Loeb - NASA Langley Research Center
Alex Loew - Max-Planck-Institute for Meteorology
Ruth Lorenz - University of New South Wales, Australia
Alejandro Di Luca - CCRC, University of New South Wales, Australia
Shaoning Lv - University of Twente
NING MA - Intitute of Tibetan Plateau Research, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Cherry May MATEO - Oki Lab, The University of Tokyo
JUN MATSUMOTO - JAMSTEC/TMU, JAPAN
LE MOIGNE - Météo-France/CNRM-GAME
Hsi-Yen Ma - PCMDI/LLNL
Yaoming Ma - Institute of Tibetan Plateau Research, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Luiz Machado - INPE
J-B Madeleine - Lab. de Météorologie Dynamique (LMD)
Hidetoshi Maeda - The University of Tokyo, Japan
Penelope Maher - CCRC, UNSW, Sydney Australia
Sana Mahmood - UK Met Office
Sylvie Malardel - ECMWF
Kaniska Mallick - Centre de Recherche Public - Gabriel Lippmann
Andrea Manrique-Sunen - University of Reading
Roj Marchand - University of Washington
Annarita Mariotti - NOAA
Dr John Marsham - University of Leeds, UK
Eric Martin - CNRM-GAME (Meteo-France, CNRS)
Yoshimitsu Masaki - NIES
Hiro Masunaga - Nagoya Univ.
Jim Mather - ARM Climate Research Facility
Thorsten Mauritsen - Max Planck Institute for Meteorology
Wilhelm May - Danish Meteorological Institute
Michael Mayer - University of Vienna
Cheikh Mbengue - California Institute of Technology
C. Roberto Mechoso - University of California Los Angeles
brian medeiros - NCAR
Erik van Meijgaard - KNMI, De Bilt, Netherlands
Juan Pedro Mellado - Max Planck Institute for Meteorology
Lieke A. Melsen - Wageningen University - Hydrology group
Hojjat Mianabadi - TU Delft
Dominik Michel - ETH Zurich
Lisa Milani - ISAC - CNR
Josipa Milovac - Institute of Physics and Meteorology, University of Hohenheim
Yoshiyuki Miyazawa - Kyushu University
David Mocko - SAIC at NASA/GSFC
Arnold F. Moene - Meteorology and Air Quality Group - Wageningen University
Dr Aurel F Moise - Australian Bureau of Meteorology
Mitch Moncrieff - NCAR
Susan Moran - USDA
Hugh Morrison - NCAR
Christopher Moseley - Max-Planck Institute for Meteorology, Hamburg
Sophie moulin - EMMAH/INRA
Biljana Music - OURANOS
Benjamin Möbis - Max Planck Institute for Meteorology
Dr. Mohamed NAAIM - Irstea
Florence Naaim-Bouvet - IRSTEA
Nobu Nakayama - Natl. Inst. Environ. Studies
Christine Nam - Universität Leipzig
Nasrin Nasrollahi - University of California, Irvine
Ali Nazemi - Global Institute for Water Security
Jeff Neal - University of Bristol
Dr. David Neubauer - ETH Zurich
Suping Nie - Beijing Climate Center, CMA
Tomoko Nitta - National Institute of Polar Research
Akira T. Noda - JAMSTEC
Vincent Noel - LMD/CNRS
Louise Nuijens - Max-Planck Institute for Meteorology
Travis A. O'Brien - Lawrence Berkeley National Lab, USA
Paul O'Gorman - MIT
Fiachra O'Loughlin - University of Bristol
Taikan OKI - IIS, The University of Tokyo
Anaïs BARELLA ORTIZ - Laboratoire de Météorologique Dynamique – IPSL
Tomoaki Ose - MRI/JMA
Dr. Aart Overeem - Wageningen University / KNMI
PAUL POLI - ECMWF
Debasish PaiMazumder - NESL, MCAR
Matt Palmer - Met Office Hadley Centre
Xicai Pan - University of Saskatchewan
Zhai Panmao - Chinese Academy of Meteorological Sciences
Geremy Panthou - INRS - ETE
Hyo-Jin Park - Yonsei University
Olivier Pauluis - New York University
Angie Pendergrass - NCAR
Karsten Peters - Monash University
Juliane Petersen - Climate Service Center, Hamburg
Tom Phillips - LLNL/PCMDI
Robert Pincus - University of Colorado
Luis Pineda - KU Leuven/Civil Engineering-Hydraulics
Andy Pitman - ARC Centre of Excellence for Climate System Science
Jan Polcher - LMD/IPSL/CNRS
John Pomeroy - University of Saskatchewan
Dagmar Popke - Max Planck Institute for Meteorology
Diego Fernandez Prieto - ESA
Dr. Nuzhat Qazi - Forest Research Institute
Pere Quintana-Seguí - Observatori de l'Ebre (URL-CSIC)
RR RAO - ICMPO (IITM)
Romain ROEHRIG - CNRM-GAME
WILLIAM B. ROSSOW - CREST at CCNY
Dominik Rains - ESA
E. Raschke - MPI-Meteorol. Hamburg
Ehrhard Raschke - University of Hamburg
Roy Rasmussen - National Center for Atmospheric Research
Michelle Reboita - Unifei
Armelle Reca - Climate Service Center 2.0
Marcus Reckermann - International Baltic Earth Secretariat, Helmholtz-Zentrum Geesthacht
Stephanie Redl - University of Cologne
Markus Reichstein - MPI-BGC
Reinder - Wageningen University
Mathieu Reverdy - LMD / FX-C
Sarah Ringerud - Colorado State University
Catherine Rio - LMD/IPSL
Camille Risi - LMD/IPSL/CNRS
Pete Robertson - NASA / MSFC
Emma Robinson - Centre for Ecology & Hydrology
Walt Robinson - NC State
Nicolas Rochetin - CNRM-Meteo France
Matt Rodell - NASA/GSFC
Maury Roos - Calif. Dep't of Water Resources
Patricia de Rosnay - ECMWF
Eyal Rotenberg - EPS, The Weizmann Inst.
Joshua Roundy - NASA-GSFC
Niu Ruoyun - National Meteorological Center, China Meteorological Administration
Nick Rutter - Northumbria University
PATRICIA SANCHEZ - University of Tokyo
Rie SETO - The University of Tokyo
Xueli SHI - China Meteorological Administration
SUNGBO SHIM - NIMR / KMA
Carly Sakumura - University of Texas at Austin
Luis Samaniego - Helmholtz Centre - UFZ
Irina Sandu - ECMWF
Joseph A. Santanello - NASA-GSFC
Matt Sapiano - University of Maryland
Tomonori Sato - Hokkaido University
Prof. Adam Scaife - Met Office Hadley Centre
Jaap Schellekens - Deltares/VU Amsterdam
Udo Schneider - GPCC / DWD
Marc Schroeder - DWD
Siegfried Schubert - NASA/GSFC GMAO
Jörg Schulz - EUMETSAT
Frank Selten - KNMI Netherlands
Dr. Fredrick Semazzi - North Carolina State University
Sonia Seneviratne - ETH Zurich
Joe Shea - ICIMOD
Justin Sheffield - Princeton University
Shoichi Shige - Kyoto University
Dong-Bin Shin - Yonsei University
Maheswor Shrestha - the University of Tokyo
Shraddhanand Shukla - University of California, Santa Barbara, USA
Kevin Sieck - Max-Planck-Institut für Meterologie
Prof. Stephen Sitch - University of Exeter, UK
Joanna Slawinska - New York University Abu Dhabi
Kara Smith - North Carolina State University
B.J. Sohn - Seoul National University
Hwan-Jin Song - Seoul National University, South Korea
Mino V. Sorribas - HGE-IPH
Ryan Spackman - Science and Technology Corporation (STC)
Ken Sperber - LLNL/PCMDI
Paul Stackhouse - NASA Langley Research Center
Detlef Stammer - CEN, Universität Hamburg
Sandra Steinke - University of Cologne
Bjorn Stevens - Max Planck Institute for Meteorology
Ronald Stewart - University of Manitoba
Bart J.H. van Stratum - Max Planck Institute for Meteorology
Dr Claudia Stubenrauch - LMD / CNRS
Bob Su - University of Twente / ITC
Hui Su - Jet Propulsion Laboratory
Shiori Sugimoto - Hokkaido University
Samuel Jonson Sutanto - Utrecht University
Dr. ir. Edwin Sutanudjaja - Utrecht University, Dept. of Physical Geography
Gunilla Svensson - Stockholm University
James Syvitski - CSDMS
Yukari N. TAKAYABU - Univ. of Tokyo
Kumiko TSUJIMOTO - The University of Tokyo
Hiroshi G. Takahashi - JAMSTEC/Tokyo Metropolitan University
Zhihong Tan - Caltech/ETH Zürich
Natthachet Tangdamrongsub - Delft University of Technology
Wei-Kuo Tao - NASA GSFC
Andréa S. Taschetto - University of New South Wales, Australia
Christopher Taylor - Centre for Ecology and Hydrology, UK
Ryan Teuling - Wageningen University
Natalie Theeuwes - Wageningen University
Insa Thiele-Eich - SFB/TR32, University Bonn
Stephan Thober - UFZ - Leipzig
Tomoki Tozuka - The University of Tokyo
Kevin Trenberth - NCAR
Kristof Van Tricht - KU Leuven
Frederic Tridon - University of Leicester
George Tselioudis - NASA/GISS
Obbe Tuinenburg - LMD, Paris, France
Dr Andy Turner - NCAS-Climate/University of Reading
Nobuyuki UTSUMI - The University of Tokyo
Jean-Pierre Vergnes - UPMC Univ Paris 06, UMR 7619, Métis
Anne Verhoef - University of Reading
Jan Verkade - (i) Deltares, (ii) Delft University of Technology, (iii) Water Management Centre of the Netherlands
Jordi Vila - Wageningen University
Luis Vilasa - VUA
Theo Vischel - LTHE, University of Grenoble
Aiko Voigt - Lamont-Doherty Earth Observatory, Columbia University
Marta Vázquez - EPHYSLAB
Fuxing WANG - Laboratoire de Météorologie Dynamique - IPSL
Jeff Walker - Monash University
Niko Wanders - Utrecht University
Aihui Wang - IAP/CAS
Shu Wang - Peking University
Xiaolan Wang - Climate Research Division, Environment Canada
Yi-Chi Wang - Research Center of Environmental Change, Academia Sinica
Zengyan Wang - Cold and Arid Regions Environmental and Engineering Research Institute, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Lan Wang-Erlandsson - Delft University of Technology / Stockholm Resilience Centre
Megumi Watanabe - Tokyo Tech
Satoshi Watanabe - The University of Tokyo
Peter Webster - Georgia Institute of Technology
Tobias Wehr - ESA
Bob Weller - WHOI
Seth Westra - University of Adelaide
Howard Wheater - Global Institute for Water Security
Laura Wilcox - NCAS-Climate, University of Reading
Martin Wild - ETH Zurich
Robert Wills - Caltech and ETH Zürich
Ulrika Willén - SMHI Sweden
Adam Winstral - USDA ARS
Sebastian Wolf - University of California, Berkeley
Eric Wood - Princeton University
Steve Woolnough - NCAS-Climate, University of Reading
Shaocheng Xie - Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
Xiaosu Xie - Jet Propulsion Laboratory
Zhenghui Xie - Institute of Atmospheric Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Yongkang Xue - UCLA
KUNIO YONEYAMA - JAMSTEC
XU YUAN - ITC, university of twente
Tomo Yamada - Hokkaido University
Dai Yamazaki - JAMSTEC
Chen Yang - Nanjing University of Information Science & Technology; Chinese Academy of Meteorological Sciences
Zong-Liang Yang - University of Texas at Austin
Mei Sun Yee - Monash University
Sang-Wook Yeh - Hanyang University, Korea
Natsuki Yoshida - Tokyo University IIS
Dr. Bing ZHOU - BCC/CMA, CHINA
Tianjun ZHOU - IAP, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Ning Zeng - University of Maryland
Xiaodong Zeng - IAP/CAS
Kai Zhang - The University of Texas at Austin
Minghua Zhang - Stony Brook University
Donghai Zheng - University of Twente
Isabella Zin - LTHE Grenoble (France)
Olga Zolina - LGGE/University Joseph Fourier
Jakob Zscheischler - MPI for Biogeochemistry
Paquita Zuidema - U of Miami/RSMAS